2908 Osage Ln Denton, TX 76210
South Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,000 - $531,637
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,252
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2908 Osage Ln, Denton, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $494,159, approximately $151 per square foot. 2908 Osage Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Drees Custom Homes Lp
Bought by
Taylor Gregory D and Taylor Tina L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,750
Outstanding Balance
$55,632
Interest Rate
11%
Estimated Equity
$438,527
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Gregory D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Gregory D | $182,750 | |
| Closed | Taylor Gregory D | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,121 | $506,029 | $83,485 | $422,544 |
| 2024 | $9,318 | $482,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $438,855 | $83,485 | $508,876 |
| 2022 | $8,469 | $398,959 | $83,485 | $414,169 |
| 2021 | $8,063 | $390,023 | $65,336 | $324,687 |
| 2020 | $7,536 | $329,718 | $65,336 | $264,382 |
| 2019 | $7,755 | $325,000 | $65,336 | $259,664 |
| 2018 | $8,104 | $335,469 | $65,336 | $270,133 |
| 2017 | $7,854 | $317,749 | $65,336 | $252,413 |
| 2016 | $7,324 | $296,306 | $43,557 | $272,950 |
| 2015 | $5,861 | $269,369 | $43,557 | $233,847 |
| 2013 | -- | $222,619 | $43,557 | $202,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map