NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,408 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2909 E 126th St, Cleveland, OH 44120. 2909 E 126th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy, Wings Academy 1, and Benedictine High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $851 $12,880 $3,605 $9,275
2024 $851 $12,880 $3,605 $9,275
2023 $581 $7,600 $2,100 $5,500
2022 $578 $7,600 $2,100 $5,500
2021 $572 $7,600 $2,100 $5,500
2020 $564 $6,480 $1,790 $4,690
2019 $530 $18,500 $5,100 $13,400
2018 $676 $6,480 $1,790 $4,690
2017 $829 $9,810 $2,210 $7,600
2016 $823 $9,810 $2,210 $7,600
2015 $917 $9,810 $2,210 $7,600
2014 $917 $10,890 $2,450 $8,440
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.