2909 Hashem Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $660,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Hashem Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $621,026, approximately $260 per square foot. 2909 Hashem Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Lincoln Trust Company
Bought by
Crayton Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crayton Diane | $115,000 | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crayton Diane | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,671 | $610,680 | $166,549 | $444,131 |
| 2024 | $6,549 | $598,707 | $163,284 | $435,423 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $586,969 | $160,083 | $426,886 |
| 2022 | $6,161 | $575,461 | $156,945 | $418,516 |
| 2021 | $5,203 | $486,000 | $170,000 | $316,000 |
| 2020 | $4,256 | $400,500 | $130,000 | $270,500 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $400,500 | $130,000 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $405,000 | $130,000 | $275,000 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $408,500 | $135,000 | $273,500 |
| 2016 | $4,221 | $393,000 | $105,000 | $288,000 |
| 2015 | $3,364 | $314,500 | $50,000 | $264,500 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $314,500 | $50,000 | $264,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map