2909 Highridge Rd La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,688,784 - $2,074,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,481
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Highridge Rd, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,869,196, approximately $536 per square foot. 2909 Highridge Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Pahoundis Louis E
Bought by
Pahoundis Louis E and The Pahoundis Dolamore Family
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Pahoundis Phyllis A
Bought by
Pahoundis Louis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pahoundis Louis E | -- | -- | |
| Pahoundis Louis E | -- | Pacific Title Guaranty Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pahoundis Louis E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $372,329 | $135,215 | $237,114 |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $365,029 | $132,564 | $232,465 |
| 2023 | $4,669 | $357,872 | $129,965 | $227,907 |
| 2022 | $4,268 | $350,856 | $127,417 | $223,439 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $343,977 | $124,919 | $219,058 |
| 2019 | $4,025 | $333,776 | $121,215 | $212,561 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $327,233 | $118,839 | $208,394 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $314,527 | $114,225 | $200,302 |
| 2015 | $3,564 | $309,804 | $112,510 | $197,294 |
| 2014 | $3,542 | $303,737 | $110,307 | $193,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map