2943 Cloudcrest Rd La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,506,000 - $1,917,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,473
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2943 Cloudcrest Rd, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,707,657, approximately $690 per square foot. 2943 Cloudcrest Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Baldwin Michael H and Martinez Elsie H
Bought by
Baldwin Michael H and Baldwin Elsie H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Baldwin Michael H and Martinez Elsie H
Bought by
Baldwin Michael H and Martinez Eslie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,300
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1999
Sold by
Ortiz Rick D and Ortiz Michelle L
Bought by
Baldwin Michael H and Martinez Elsie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Crowther Trust Crowther Jack P Jr Tr Jac P & and Crowther Richard A
Bought by
Ortiz Rick D and Ortiz Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,750
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1994
Sold by
Crowther Jack P
Bought by
Crowther Jack P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Baldwin Michael H | -- | None Available | |
| Baldwin Michael H | $387,000 | Equity Title | |
| Ortiz Rick D | $357,409 | -- | |
| Crowther Jack P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Michael H | $481,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Michael H | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Rick D | $312,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,819 | $760,783 | $599,412 | $161,371 |
| 2024 | $8,819 | $745,866 | $587,659 | $158,207 |
| 2023 | $8,528 | $731,242 | $576,137 | $155,105 |
| 2022 | $8,188 | $716,905 | $564,841 | $152,064 |
| 2021 | $8,041 | $702,849 | $553,766 | $149,083 |
| 2019 | $7,738 | $682,004 | $537,342 | $144,662 |
| 2018 | $7,516 | $668,632 | $526,806 | $141,826 |
| 2016 | $7,158 | $642,670 | $506,350 | $136,320 |
| 2015 | $7,005 | $633,018 | $498,745 | $134,273 |
| 2014 | $6,948 | $620,619 | $488,976 | $131,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map