5456 Pine Cone Rd La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,545,006 - $1,908,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,292
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5456 Pine Cone Rd, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,751,002, approximately $763 per square foot. 5456 Pine Cone Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,828 | $956,672 | $518,812 | $437,860 |
| 2024 | $10,828 | $937,915 | $508,640 | $429,275 |
| 2023 | $10,489 | $919,525 | $498,667 | $420,858 |
| 2022 | $10,114 | $901,496 | $488,890 | $412,606 |
| 2021 | $9,936 | $883,820 | $479,304 | $404,516 |
| 2019 | $9,556 | $857,608 | $465,089 | $392,519 |
| 2018 | $9,378 | $840,793 | $455,970 | $384,823 |
| 2016 | $8,943 | $808,146 | $438,265 | $369,881 |
| 2015 | $8,752 | $796,008 | $431,682 | $364,326 |
| 2014 | $8,676 | $780,416 | $423,226 | $357,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map