5461 Pine Cone Rd La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,541,000 - $1,961,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,664
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5461 Pine Cone Rd, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,771,952, approximately $665 per square foot. 5461 Pine Cone Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Steur Peter and Steur Patricia B
Bought by
Seraji Kamran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$267,433
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,504,519
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seraji Kamran | $790,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seraji Kamran | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,673 | $1,123,199 | $685,294 | $437,905 |
| 2024 | $12,673 | $1,101,176 | $671,857 | $429,319 |
| 2023 | $12,292 | $1,079,585 | $658,684 | $420,901 |
| 2022 | $11,887 | $1,058,418 | $645,769 | $412,649 |
| 2021 | $11,679 | $1,037,665 | $633,107 | $404,558 |
| 2019 | $11,234 | $1,006,889 | $614,330 | $392,559 |
| 2018 | $10,977 | $987,147 | $602,285 | $384,862 |
| 2016 | $10,468 | $948,817 | $578,899 | $369,918 |
| 2015 | $10,245 | $934,566 | $570,204 | $364,362 |
| 2014 | $10,153 | $916,260 | $559,035 | $357,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map