2909 Ingalls Way Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $478,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2909 Ingalls Way, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $410,897, approximately $407 per square foot. 2909 Ingalls Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Draper Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$97,333
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,564
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Andrade Elizabeth A
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Christensen Gary A
Bought by
Andrade Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,541
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA