NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $549,000 - $631,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,671 Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 291 Quartz Ln, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $576,321, approximately $344 per square foot. 291 Quartz Ln is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Moore Bettye L
Bought by
Antoine Francoise and Pierre Rachelle
Current Estimated Value
$576,321

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,006
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,315

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Facile Polynice
Bought by
Antoine Francoise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$328,006
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,315

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Moore Donald E
Bought by
Moore Donald E and Moore Bettye L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
Moore Donald E and Moore Bettye L
Bought by
Moore Donald E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Antoine Francoise $405,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Antoine Francoise -- Fidelity National Title Co
Moore Donald E -- Financial Title Company
Moore Donald E -- Financial Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Antoine Francoise $390,000
Previous Owner Moore Donald E $171,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,556 $460,816 $119,469 $341,347
2024 $7,556 $451,781 $117,127 $334,654
2023 $7,231 $442,924 $114,831 $328,093
2022 $7,152 $434,240 $112,580 $321,660
2021 $7,025 $425,726 $110,373 $315,353
2020 $5,830 $421,362 $109,242 $312,120
2019 $5,674 $413,100 $107,100 $306,000
2018 $5,328 $405,000 $105,000 $300,000
2017 $2,972 $204,900 $43,737 $161,163
2016 $2,403 $200,883 $42,880 $158,003
2015 $2,372 $197,866 $42,236 $155,630
2014 $2,341 $193,991 $41,409 $152,582
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.