2910 Cherry Ln Walnut Creek, CA 94597
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$740/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Cherry Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94597 and is currently estimated at $1,173,870, approximately $739 per square foot. 2910 Cherry Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Byrd Barbara Lassus
Bought by
Byrd Barbara Lassus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Byrd Barbara Lassus
Bought by
Byrd Barbara Lassus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1994
Sold by
Lassus Henry P
Bought by
Lassus Henry P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Barbara Lassus | -- | None Available | |
| Byrd Barbara Lassus | -- | None Available | |
| Lassus Henry P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $108,601 | $45,290 | $63,311 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $106,472 | $44,402 | $62,070 |
| 2023 | $2,309 | $104,385 | $43,532 | $60,853 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $102,339 | $42,679 | $59,660 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $100,334 | $41,843 | $58,491 |
| 2019 | $2,135 | $97,359 | $40,602 | $56,757 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $95,451 | $39,806 | $55,645 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $93,580 | $39,026 | $54,554 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $91,746 | $38,261 | $53,485 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $90,369 | $37,687 | $52,682 |
| 2014 | $1,864 | $88,600 | $36,949 | $51,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map