2910 E Desert Cove Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,534 - $613,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 E Desert Cove Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $545,384, approximately $373 per square foot. 2910 E Desert Cove Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $19,416 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $18,491 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,601 | $36,050 | $7,210 | $28,840 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $28,650 | $5,730 | $22,920 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $26,410 | $5,280 | $21,130 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $24,750 | $4,950 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $1,564 | $22,230 | $4,440 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $17,950 | $3,590 | $14,360 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $16,620 | $3,320 | $13,300 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $15,030 | $3,000 | $12,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map