2923 E Desert Cove Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,125 - $645,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2923 E Desert Cove Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $556,531, approximately $365 per square foot. 2923 E Desert Cove Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Cove Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Bandosz Patricia E and Heid Patricia E
Bought by
Bandosz Andrew and Bandosz Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,500
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandosz Andrew | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bandosz Andrew | $496,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $20,819 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,892 | $20,819 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,892 | $43,120 | $8,620 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $34,880 | $6,970 | $27,910 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $31,860 | $6,370 | $25,490 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $30,020 | $6,000 | $24,020 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $27,530 | $5,500 | $22,030 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $24,800 | $4,960 | $19,840 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2016 | $1,674 | $21,300 | $4,260 | $17,040 |
| 2015 | $1,553 | $19,520 | $3,900 | $15,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map