2910 Lethbridge Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,493,000 - $1,649,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2910 Lethbridge Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,576,219, approximately $841 per square foot. 2910 Lethbridge Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairlands Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Jamison Dennis P and Jamison Robin H
Bought by
Smith Lee and Smith Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lee | $800,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Lee | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,298 | $1,064,743 | $321,523 | $750,220 |
| 2024 | $12,298 | $1,043,735 | $315,220 | $735,515 |
| 2023 | $12,157 | $1,030,135 | $309,040 | $721,095 |
| 2022 | $11,515 | $1,002,943 | $302,983 | $706,960 |
| 2021 | $11,219 | $983,143 | $297,043 | $693,100 |
| 2020 | $11,075 | $979,991 | $293,997 | $685,994 |
| 2019 | $11,209 | $960,783 | $288,235 | $672,548 |
| 2018 | $10,982 | $941,951 | $282,585 | $659,366 |
| 2017 | $10,700 | $923,487 | $277,046 | $646,441 |
| 2016 | $9,879 | $905,383 | $271,615 | $633,768 |
| 2015 | $8,456 | $778,000 | $233,400 | $544,600 |
| 2014 | $8,349 | $740,000 | $222,000 | $518,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map