2919 Lethbridge Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,585,538 - $1,745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2919 Lethbridge Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,635,135, approximately $762 per square foot. 2919 Lethbridge Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairlands Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2022
Sold by
Templeman Rickey V
Bought by
Rickey Templeman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Templeman Rick V and Templeman Catherine A
Bought by
Templeman Rickey V and Templeman Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rickey Templeman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Templeman Rickey V | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Templeman Rickey V | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $332,926 | $51,775 | $288,151 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $326,262 | $50,760 | $282,502 |
| 2023 | $3,863 | $326,728 | $49,765 | $276,963 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $313,321 | $48,789 | $271,532 |
| 2021 | $3,565 | $307,040 | $47,832 | $266,208 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $310,821 | $47,342 | $263,479 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $304,728 | $46,414 | $258,314 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $298,753 | $45,504 | $253,249 |
| 2017 | $3,397 | $292,896 | $44,612 | $248,284 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $287,154 | $43,737 | $243,417 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $282,842 | $43,080 | $239,762 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $277,303 | $42,237 | $235,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map