29101 421st St Melrose, MN 56352
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29101 421st St, Melrose, MN 56352 and is currently estimated at $324,589, approximately $208 per square foot. 29101 421st St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Middle School, and Melrose Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1990
Sold by
Blommel Aloys
Bought by
Arnzen Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnzen Henry | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,036 | $262,200 | $19,300 | $242,900 |
| 2024 | $2,026 | $243,900 | $19,300 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $2,038 | $236,500 | $19,300 | $217,200 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $192,500 | $22,000 | $170,500 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $192,500 | $22,000 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $184,200 | $22,000 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $166,300 | $22,000 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $157,200 | $22,700 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $169,000 | $20,700 | $148,300 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map