41947 County Road 167 Freeport, MN 56331
Estimated Value: $248,500
2
Beds
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41947 County Road 167, Freeport, MN 56331 and is currently priced at $248,500, approximately $383 per square foot. 41947 County Road 167 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Middle School, and Melrose Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Bauer Linda A
Bought by
Saint Rosa Real Estes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Gangl Elmer
Bought by
Bauer Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1993
Sold by
Hallermann Marcia
Bought by
Bauer Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Rosa Real Estes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bauer Linda | $70,000 | -- | |
| Bauer Linda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,188 | $215,700 | $28,800 | $186,900 |
| 2024 | $2,274 | $208,800 | $28,800 | $180,000 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $206,900 | $28,800 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $194,600 | $20,100 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $194,600 | $20,100 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $189,300 | $20,100 | $169,200 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $187,900 | $20,100 | $167,800 |
| 2018 | $2,446 | $185,900 | $20,100 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $3,148 | $184,000 | $18,100 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $3,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map