2911 E Larkspur Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,708 - $519,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2911 E Larkspur Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $460,427, approximately $281 per square foot. 2911 E Larkspur Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Piazza Paola and Piazza Paolina
Bought by
Piazza Paolina and Piazza Paola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Piazza Vincent
Bought by
Piazza Paola and Piazza Paolina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,100
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piazza Paolina | -- | -- | |
| Piazza Paola | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Piazza Paola | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,282 | $14,806 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,221 | $14,101 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,221 | $33,110 | $6,620 | $26,490 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $23,050 | $4,610 | $18,440 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $21,810 | $4,360 | $17,450 |
| 2019 | $1,193 | $19,720 | $3,940 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $1,149 | $17,750 | $3,550 | $14,200 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $16,600 | $3,320 | $13,280 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $15,560 | $3,110 | $12,450 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $14,200 | $2,840 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map