2912 8th Ave S Billings, MT 59101
South Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
774
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 8th Ave S, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $235,061, approximately $303 per square foot. 2912 8th Ave S is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Ponderosa School, Riverside Junior High School, and Billings Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Daiz Mary M and Diaz Cecilio R
Bought by
Diaz Mary M and Castro Carlos F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Castro Carlos Frank
Bought by
Diaz Mary M and Diaz Cecilio R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Diaz Mary M
Bought by
Diaz Mary M and Castro Carlos Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Gaugers Sales Corp
Bought by
Diaz Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Diaz Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Mary M | -- | None Available | |
| Diaz Mary M | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $236,500 | $38,610 | $197,890 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $185,800 | $37,800 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $185,800 | $37,800 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $1,401 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $983 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $587 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $984 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $990 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $965 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $919 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $272 | $58,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map