2912 Petaluma Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,730 - $1,076,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$787/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2912 Petaluma Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,012,433, approximately $787 per square foot. 2912 Petaluma Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Rainwater Shirley D
Bought by
Rainwater Shirley D and Shirley D Rainwater Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Rainwater Shirley D and The Richard N Ellithorpe Revoc
Bought by
Rainwater Shirley D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Ellithorpe Richard N
Bought by
Ellithorpe Richard N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainwater Shirley D | -- | None Available | |
| Rainwater Shirley D | -- | -- | |
| Ellithorpe Richard N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $87,698 | $45,079 | $42,619 |
| 2024 | $1,449 | $85,980 | $44,196 | $41,784 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $84,295 | $43,330 | $40,965 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $82,643 | $42,481 | $40,162 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $81,024 | $41,649 | $39,375 |
| 2019 | $1,306 | $78,622 | $40,414 | $38,208 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $77,081 | $39,622 | $37,459 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $74,090 | $38,085 | $36,005 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $72,978 | $37,513 | $35,465 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $71,550 | $36,779 | $34,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map