2925 N Studebaker Rd Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,000 - $1,273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 N Studebaker Rd, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,237,612, approximately $584 per square foot. 2925 N Studebaker Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Sanchez David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,225
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$958,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Westby Dane
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Westby Dane
Bought by
Westby Dane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,875
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Snedden Donald R and Snedden Janice E
Bought by
Westby Dane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$511,875
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2005
Sold by
Snedden Donald R and Snedden Janice E
Bought by
Snedden Donald R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Snedden Donald R and Snedden Janice E
Bought by
Snedden Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez David G | $545,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | $444,500 | Accommodation | |
| Westby Dane | -- | Accommodation | |
| Westby Dane | $682,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Snedden Donald R | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Snedden Donald R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Snedden Donald R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez David G | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Westby Dane | $511,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Snedden Donald R | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,262 | $703,484 | $479,793 | $223,691 |
| 2024 | $8,865 | $689,691 | $470,386 | $219,305 |
| 2023 | $8,723 | $676,168 | $461,163 | $215,005 |
| 2022 | $8,189 | $662,911 | $452,121 | $210,790 |
| 2021 | $8,029 | $649,913 | $443,256 | $206,657 |
| 2019 | $7,912 | $630,637 | $430,109 | $200,528 |
| 2018 | $7,656 | $618,273 | $421,676 | $196,597 |
| 2016 | $7,027 | $594,266 | $405,302 | $188,964 |
| 2015 | $6,741 | $585,340 | $399,214 | $186,126 |
| 2014 | $6,690 | $573,875 | $391,394 | $182,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map