29127 Riveroak Dr Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $169,821 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29127 Riveroak Dr, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $184,705, approximately $166 per square foot. 29127 Riveroak Dr is a home with nearby schools including Halecreek Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2023
Sold by
Haney Gerald F and Haney Diantha G
Bought by
Haney Gerald F and Haney Eugene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Gerald F | -- | Michigan Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $59,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,986 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,953 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,951 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $910 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,220 | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,079 | $34,100 | $4,800 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map