2913 Bailey Way San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,352,751 - $2,548,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,758
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Bailey Way, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,427,938, approximately $646 per square foot. 2913 Bailey Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Chen Jonathan and Ma Fei Fei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$719,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Jonathan | $900,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chen Jonathan | $719,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,390 | $1,150,730 | $503,412 | $647,318 |
| 2024 | $18,429 | $1,128,168 | $493,542 | $634,626 |
| 2023 | $18,429 | $1,106,048 | $483,865 | $622,183 |
| 2022 | $18,039 | $1,084,362 | $474,378 | $609,984 |
| 2021 | $17,665 | $1,063,101 | $465,077 | $598,024 |
| 2019 | $17,305 | $1,031,571 | $451,284 | $580,287 |
| 2018 | $16,806 | $1,011,345 | $442,436 | $568,909 |
| 2017 | $16,826 | $991,515 | $433,761 | $557,754 |
| 2016 | $16,799 | $972,074 | $425,256 | $546,818 |
| 2015 | $16,604 | $957,474 | $418,869 | $538,605 |
| 2014 | $16,490 | $938,719 | $410,664 | $528,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map