2913 Castleton Dr San Jose, CA 95148
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,312,323 - $1,514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$1,088/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Castleton Dr, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $1,436,081, approximately $1,087 per square foot. 2913 Castleton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Millbrook Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Budros Kathleen Diane
Bought by
Budros Kathleen Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budros Kathleen Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,570 | $74,096 | $22,144 | $51,952 |
| 2024 | $2,570 | $72,644 | $21,710 | $50,934 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $71,221 | $21,285 | $49,936 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $69,825 | $20,868 | $48,957 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $68,457 | $20,459 | $47,998 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $67,756 | $20,250 | $47,506 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $66,428 | $19,853 | $46,575 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $65,126 | $19,464 | $45,662 |
| 2017 | $2,019 | $63,850 | $19,083 | $44,767 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $62,599 | $18,709 | $43,890 |
| 2015 | $1,892 | $61,659 | $18,428 | $43,231 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $60,453 | $18,068 | $42,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map