2913 Cedar Ave Laredo, TX 78040
Estimated Value: $95,672 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Cedar Ave, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $108,418, approximately $127 per square foot. 2913 Cedar Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and St. Augustine School - Lower.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Guerra Jose Andres and Guerra Alejandra Ivette
Bought by
Barrera Romualdo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Landa Miguel G and Landa Maria Del Socorro
Bought by
Guerra Jose Andres
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,703
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrera Romualdo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guerra Jose Andres | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guerra Jose Andres | $46,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $337 | $67,193 | $33,849 | $33,344 |
| 2024 | $337 | $66,389 | $33,849 | $32,540 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $65,405 | $27,291 | $38,114 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $63,029 | $23,846 | $39,183 |
| 2021 | $1,457 | $52,700 | $19,077 | $33,623 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $50,470 | $19,080 | $31,390 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $50,930 | $19,080 | $31,850 |
| 2018 | $1,327 | $48,080 | $19,080 | $29,000 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $43,230 | $16,690 | $26,540 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $38,790 | $16,690 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $38,330 | $16,690 | $21,640 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $38,950 | $16,690 | $22,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map