719 E Frost St Laredo, TX 78040
Estimated Value: $83,951 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E Frost St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $109,984, approximately $159 per square foot. 719 E Frost St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and St. Augustine School - Lower.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Martinez Mario A
Bought by
Alaniz Concepcion
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Alaniz Concepcion
Bought by
Martinez Mario Alberto and Alaniz Concepcion
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alaniz Concepcion | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Mario Alberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $86,286 | $64,710 | $21,576 |
| 2024 | $431 | $84,829 | $64,710 | $20,119 |
| 2023 | $1,978 | $82,470 | $52,190 | $30,280 |
| 2022 | $1,532 | $12,806 | $7,598 | $5,208 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $52,893 | $30,398 | $22,495 |
| 2020 | $58 | $51,395 | $30,402 | $20,993 |
| 2019 | $37 | $52,145 | $30,402 | $21,743 |
| 2018 | $2 | $48,046 | $30,402 | $19,868 |
| 2017 | $37 | $43,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $40,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,920 | $25,927 | $14,993 |
Source: Public Records
Map