702 E Lyon St Laredo, TX 78040
Estimated Value: $106,595 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 702 E Lyon St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $127,149, approximately $128 per square foot. 702 E Lyon St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and St. Augustine School - Lower.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Gonzalez Martinez Delia
Bought by
Castro Ramiro G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Ramiro G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $436 | $87,021 | $33,031 | $53,990 |
| 2024 | $436 | $85,925 | $33,031 | $52,894 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $89,249 | $26,632 | $62,617 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $81,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $73,946 | $18,616 | $55,330 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $70,690 | $18,620 | $52,070 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $71,370 | $18,620 | $52,750 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $66,680 | $18,620 | $48,060 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $65,758 | $16,290 | $52,890 |
| 2016 | $1,665 | $59,780 | $16,290 | $43,490 |
| 2015 | $313 | $58,870 | $16,290 | $42,580 |
| 2014 | $313 | $59,320 | $16,290 | $43,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map