701 E Frost St Laredo, TX 78040
Estimated Value: $50,869 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
237
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 701 E Frost St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $115,717, approximately $488 per square foot. 701 E Frost St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and St. Augustine School - Lower.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Reyna Juanita
Bought by
Garibaldi Severo and Lopez Maricela Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garibaldi Severo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garibaldi Severo | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $49,348 | $33,849 | $15,499 |
| 2024 | $330 | $65,022 | $33,849 | $31,173 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $60,060 | $27,291 | $32,769 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $57,728 | $23,846 | $33,882 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $48,229 | $19,077 | $29,152 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $46,410 | $19,080 | $27,330 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $46,410 | $19,080 | $27,330 |
| 2018 | $1,216 | $44,070 | $19,080 | $24,990 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $38,070 | $16,690 | $21,380 |
| 2016 | $987 | $35,430 | $16,690 | $18,740 |
| 2015 | $976 | $35,040 | $16,690 | $18,350 |
| 2014 | $976 | $35,380 | $16,690 | $18,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map