2913 Century Place Modesto, CA 95355
Village One NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,300 - $653,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,057
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Century Place, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $623,575, approximately $203 per square foot. 2913 Century Place is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Advincula Priscy
Bought by
Advincula Eric R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,896
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Antonio Jovelita G
Bought by
Advincula Eric R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,896
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Antonio Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advincula Eric R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Advincula Eric R | $390,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Antonio Elizabeth | $323,000 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Advincula Eric R | $292,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Antonio Elizabeth | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,751 | $443,748 | $136,537 | $307,211 |
| 2024 | $7,115 | $435,048 | $133,860 | $301,188 |
| 2023 | $6,503 | $426,519 | $131,236 | $295,283 |
| 2022 | $6,261 | $418,157 | $128,663 | $289,494 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $409,959 | $126,141 | $283,818 |
| 2020 | $6,025 | $405,756 | $124,848 | $280,908 |
| 2019 | $6,199 | $397,800 | $122,400 | $275,400 |
| 2018 | $6,071 | $390,000 | $120,000 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $5,912 | $357,591 | $66,572 | $291,019 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $350,580 | $65,267 | $285,313 |
| 2015 | $5,686 | $345,315 | $64,287 | $281,028 |
| 2014 | $5,437 | $317,000 | $50,000 | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map