2913 W Payson Ave Visalia, CA 93291
Shannon Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $596,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,934
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 W Payson Ave, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $570,794, approximately $194 per square foot. 2913 W Payson Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Shannon Ranch Elementary School, Green Acres Middle School, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Flores Guillermo E and Flores Ana Maria
Bought by
Flores Guillermo E and Flores Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Flores Guillermo E and Flores Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,485
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Guillermo E | -- | -- | |
| Flores Guillermo E | $393,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flores Guillermo E | $268,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,107 | $537,066 | $163,990 | $373,076 |
| 2024 | $6,107 | $526,536 | $160,775 | $365,761 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $516,213 | $157,623 | $358,590 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $493,000 | $123,000 | $370,000 |
| 2021 | $4,883 | $423,000 | $106,000 | $317,000 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $379,000 | $95,000 | $284,000 |
| 2019 | $4,003 | $349,000 | $87,000 | $262,000 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $303,000 | $76,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $332,000 | $83,000 | $249,000 |
| 2016 | $3,634 | $317,000 | $79,000 | $238,000 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $305,000 | $76,000 | $229,000 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $264,000 | $66,000 | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map