2913 Walton Ct Pinole, CA 94564
Pinole Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $879,771
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2913 Walton Ct, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $854,193, approximately $412 per square foot. 2913 Walton Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ellerhorst Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Crawford Diana A
Bought by
Crawford Kevin D and Crawford Ashley B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2015
Sold by
Weyandt William C
Bought by
Crawford Diana A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Weyandt William C
Bought by
Weyandt William C and Crawford Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,142
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$692,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2012
Sold by
Weyandt William C and Weyandt Flora M Paterson
Bought by
Weyandt William C and Weyandt Flora M Paterson
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2002
Sold by
Weyandt William C and Weyandt Flora M
Bought by
Weyandt William C and Weyandt Flora M Paterson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Chebul Stanley J and Chebul Mary M
Bought by
Weyandt William C and Weyandt Flora M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Kevin D | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Diana A | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Diana A | -- | None Available | |
| Weyandt William C | $215,000 | Wfg Lender Services | |
| Weyandt William C | -- | None Available | |
| Weyandt William C | -- | None Available | |
| Weyandt William C | -- | -- | |
| Weyandt William C | $207,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weyandt William C | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Weyandt William C | $96,500 | |
| Closed | Weyandt William C | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,753 | $497,297 | $209,107 | $288,190 |
| 2024 | $6,951 | $459,115 | $205,007 | $254,108 |
| 2023 | $6,951 | $450,114 | $200,988 | $249,126 |
| 2022 | $6,892 | $441,290 | $197,048 | $244,242 |
| 2021 | $6,872 | $432,638 | $193,185 | $239,453 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $311,654 | $131,587 | $180,067 |
| 2018 | $4,821 | $305,544 | $129,007 | $176,537 |
| 2017 | $4,719 | $299,554 | $126,478 | $173,076 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $293,682 | $123,999 | $169,683 |
| 2015 | $4,669 | $289,272 | $122,137 | $167,135 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $283,607 | $119,745 | $163,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map