2914 E Libby St Unit 7 Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,675 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2914 E Libby St Unit 7, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $344,919, approximately $378 per square foot. 2914 E Libby St Unit 7 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Harris Glen F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Dahl Penny C
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Glen F | $40,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $13,055 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $12,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $24,120 | $4,820 | $19,300 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $18,070 | $3,610 | $14,460 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $16,610 | $3,320 | $13,290 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2019 | $1,052 | $14,260 | $2,850 | $11,410 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $12,560 | $2,510 | $10,050 |
| 2017 | $968 | $11,570 | $2,310 | $9,260 |
| 2016 | $952 | $11,220 | $2,240 | $8,980 |
| 2015 | $754 | $8,400 | $1,680 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map