Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Abraham
Unique Legacy Realty
(602) 672-5346
1 in this area
138 Total Sales
Beautifully remodeled home with pool, move-in ready! Featuring 3 beds, 2 baths, 2-car garage, gated carport spaces, and low-maintenance landscaping. Bright interior with fresh neutral paint, recessed lighting, abundant natural light, and luxury vinyl plank flooring (2024). Formal living room plus open family/dining area with fireplace and built-in buffet. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite counters, tile backsplash, ample cabinetry, and island with breakfast bar. Spacious primary suite with two closets and dual vanity ensuite. Backyard oasis offers diving pool, covered patio, turf, pavers, and fire pit seating. Near Acacia Park with park views, NO HOA, and owned solar system keeping electric bills very low--often near zero in winter and spring. Updates: kitchen 2024, baths 2024/2026, flooring 2024, interior paint 2026, roof 2013.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Unique Legacy Realty License #SA637293000 Listed on: 03/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $460,000 | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $202,000 | Equity Title Agency | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $92,500 | Fidelity Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $437,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $191,900 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $91,524 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $460,000 | -1.1% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $465,000 | +130.2% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2015 05/15/15 | Sold | $202,000 | -6.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/14/2015 04/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2015 03/25/15 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $15,653 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $14,908 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $32,080 | $6,410 | $25,670 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $24,760 | $4,950 | $19,810 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $22,630 | $4,520 | $18,110 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $20,170 | $4,030 | $16,140 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $18,560 | $3,710 | $14,850 |
| 2017 | $1,506 | $16,110 | $3,220 | $12,890 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $15,620 | $3,120 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Alex Abraham
Unique Legacy Realty
(602) 672-5346
1 in this area
138 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ashley Chavira
HomePros
(602) 748-3603
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Stacy Biehle
Coldwell Banker Realty
(602) 316-0988
8 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sanjog Gopal
eXp Realty
(602) 770-6574
147 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6995541
APN: 207-07-426
Ask me questions while you tour the home.