2916 Buckboard Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Buckboard Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $422,844, approximately $290 per square foot. 2916 Buckboard Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Street James E and Weiner Mark
Bought by
Mayfield Timothy L and Mayfield Janet R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,549
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Timothy L | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mayfield Timothy L | $129,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $217,429 | $50,968 | $166,461 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $213,167 | $49,969 | $163,198 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $208,989 | $48,990 | $159,999 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $204,892 | $48,030 | $156,862 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $200,876 | $47,089 | $153,787 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $198,818 | $46,607 | $152,211 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $194,921 | $45,694 | $149,227 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $191,100 | $44,799 | $146,301 |
| 2017 | $2,168 | $187,354 | $43,921 | $143,433 |
| 2016 | $2,137 | $183,681 | $43,060 | $140,621 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $180,923 | $42,414 | $138,509 |
| 2014 | $2,047 | $177,381 | $41,584 | $135,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map