2916 Matoaka Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $183,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Matoaka Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $207,278, approximately $178 per square foot. 2916 Matoaka Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Neeley Anthony W
Bought by
Mendez Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,500
Outstanding Balance
$101,440
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2007
Sold by
Kirk Mark A
Bought by
Neeley Anthony W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,260
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Verlander Hattie
Bought by
Kiek Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,205
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Michael L | $164,000 | -- | |
| Neeley Anthony W | $90,260 | -- | |
| Kiek Mark | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Michael L | $163,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Neeley Anthony W | $90,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiek Mark | $60,205 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $190,800 | $62,100 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $21 | $180,400 | $62,100 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $2,018 | $174,000 | $60,100 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $165,400 | $56,300 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $142,700 | $48,500 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $1,746 | $140,800 | $46,600 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $139,600 | $46,600 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $146,500 | $41,200 | $105,300 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $146,500 | $41,200 | $105,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map