2917 Laramie Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2917 Laramie Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $419,434, approximately $284 per square foot. 2917 Laramie Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Christine Sipherd Elementary School, Norman N. Glick Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $134,396 | $35,504 | $98,892 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $131,761 | $34,808 | $96,953 |
| 2023 | $1,517 | $129,178 | $34,126 | $95,052 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $126,646 | $33,457 | $93,189 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $124,163 | $32,801 | $91,362 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $122,891 | $32,465 | $90,426 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $120,482 | $31,829 | $88,653 |
| 2018 | $1,357 | $118,120 | $31,205 | $86,915 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $115,805 | $30,594 | $85,211 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $113,536 | $29,995 | $83,541 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $111,832 | $29,545 | $82,287 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $109,643 | $28,967 | $80,676 |
Source: Public Records
Map