292 Cantebury Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Cantebury Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $374,218, approximately $209 per square foot. 292 Cantebury Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Cinnamon Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2023
Sold by
Barrios Sarah
Bought by
Barrios Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2023
Sold by
Barrios Sarah
Bought by
Barrios Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2022
Sold by
Sarah Barrios
Bought by
Sarah Barrios Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Barrios Sarag and Barrios George
Bought by
Barrios George and Barrios Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,800
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Barrios George and Barrios Sarah
Bought by
Barrios George and Barrios Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,300
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Wallace Michael M and Wallace Deidre J
Bought by
Barrios George and Barrios Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,256
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrios Sarah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barrios Sarah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sarah Barrios Living Trust | -- | Jennifer E Ramirez | |
| Barrios George | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Barrios George | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Barrios George | $130,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrios George | $257,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrios George | $231,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrios George | $128,256 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $195,892 | $45,209 | $150,683 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $188,287 | $43,454 | $144,833 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $184,596 | $42,602 | $141,994 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $180,977 | $41,767 | $139,210 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $179,122 | $41,339 | $137,783 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $175,609 | $40,528 | $135,081 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $172,165 | $39,733 | $132,432 |
| 2017 | $1,946 | $168,789 | $38,954 | $129,835 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $165,479 | $38,190 | $127,289 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $162,993 | $37,616 | $125,377 |
| 2014 | $1,778 | $159,800 | $36,879 | $122,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map