292 Walnut Ln Saint Paul, MN 55124
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,615 - $393,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292 Walnut Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $381,904, approximately $183 per square foot. 292 Walnut Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Valley Middle School, and Apple Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Rolling Green Properties Llc
Bought by
Dodge Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Outstanding Balance
$277,370
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Schwen Paulette Mary
Bought by
Rolling Green Properties Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Michael D | $320,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Rolling Green Properties Lc | $225,124 | Trademark Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Michael D | $314,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,642 | $327,000 | $84,600 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $327,400 | $84,700 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $316,400 | $84,500 | $231,900 |
| 2021 | $2,918 | $271,700 | $73,500 | $198,200 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $255,800 | $71,300 | $184,500 |
| 2019 | $2,537 | $246,700 | $67,900 | $178,800 |
| 2018 | $2,435 | $228,900 | $64,700 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $212,200 | $61,600 | $150,600 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $200,500 | $58,700 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $2,279 | $174,765 | $51,666 | $123,099 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,732 | $49,573 | $121,159 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,690 | $45,124 | $110,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map