305 Walnut Ln Saint Paul, MN 55124
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Walnut Ln, Saint Paul, MN 55124 and is currently estimated at $328,190, approximately $364 per square foot. 305 Walnut Ln is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Valley Middle School, and Apple Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Jansa Dean and Jansa Julie
Bought by
Peterson Ashley and Robb Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Rosch Rochelle J
Bought by
Jansa Dean G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Ashley | $213,900 | -- | |
| Jansa Dean G | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,332 | $306,100 | $87,100 | $219,000 |
| 2023 | $3,332 | $301,700 | $87,300 | $214,400 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $302,900 | $87,000 | $215,900 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $258,900 | $75,700 | $183,200 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $240,300 | $70,800 | $169,500 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $233,600 | $67,400 | $166,200 |
| 2018 | $2,312 | $214,300 | $64,200 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $202,900 | $61,100 | $141,800 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $190,300 | $58,200 | $132,100 |
| 2015 | $2,144 | $166,917 | $50,886 | $116,031 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,159 | $48,640 | $111,519 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,771 | $44,191 | $101,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map