2920 Aurora Ln Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $264,925 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2920 Aurora Ln, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $269,231, approximately $252 per square foot. 2920 Aurora Ln is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,464 | $253,800 | $50,000 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $227,200 | $50,000 | $177,200 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $227,200 | $50,000 | $177,200 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $170,300 | $40,000 | $130,300 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $170,300 | $40,000 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $161,800 | $40,000 | $121,800 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $157,100 | $40,000 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $137,500 | $40,000 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $128,900 | $40,000 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map