2928 Aurora Ln Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $262,899 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2928 Aurora Ln, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $267,475, approximately $247 per square foot. 2928 Aurora Ln is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Haag Bradley Bradley
Bought by
Saisongkham Chom Chom
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,506
Interest Rate
3.52%
Estimated Equity
$140,970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saisongkham Chom Chom | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saisongkham Chom Chom | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,416 | $250,900 | $50,000 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $224,700 | $50,000 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $2,772 | $224,700 | $50,000 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $168,600 | $40,000 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $168,600 | $40,000 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $160,200 | $40,000 | $120,200 |
| 2019 | $1,890 | $155,600 | $40,000 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $136,300 | $40,000 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $127,800 | $40,000 | $87,800 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map