2921 Hercules Ct Lathrop, CA 95330
River Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,111,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,478
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 Hercules Ct, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $1,080,551, approximately $241 per square foot. 2921 Hercules Ct is a home with nearby schools including Banta Elementary School, Merrill F. West High School, and River Island School of Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Th Lathrop Llc
Bought by
Vulasi Gopi Sabari Nadh and Rajanala Indira Ramana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$923,255
Outstanding Balance
$894,027
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vulasi Gopi Sabari Nadh | $1,026,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vulasi Gopi Sabari Nadh | $923,255 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,172 | $1,041,963 | $317,322 | $724,641 |
| 2024 | $20,639 | $1,021,533 | $311,100 | $710,433 |
| 2023 | $10,241 | $33,445 | $33,445 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,629 | $32,790 | $32,790 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $32,148 | $32,148 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map