2921 Miles Ave Billings, MT 59102
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 Miles Ave, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $344,443, approximately $176 per square foot. 2921 Miles Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Meadowlark School, Will James Junior High School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Guan Cody and Gunn Sarah
Bought by
Waggoner Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,025
Outstanding Balance
$210,821
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,622
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2018
Sold by
Peterson Nicole K and Peterson Christopher A
Bought by
Gunn Cody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,054
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Derrick Nicole K and Peterson Christopher A
Bought by
Peterson Nicole K and Peterson Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Stark Oliver Victor and Stark Karen Lee
Bought by
Derrick Nicole K and Peterson Christopher A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waggoner Leah | -- | First Montana Title Co | |
| Gunn Cody | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Nicole K | -- | None Available | |
| Derrick Nicole K | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waggoner Leah | $237,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunn Cody | $203,054 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Nicole K | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Derrick Nicole K | $158,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $322,300 | $49,134 | $273,166 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $296,800 | $47,697 | $249,103 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $296,800 | $47,697 | $249,103 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $227,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,090 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,692 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $172,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $84,217 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map