2921 SE Jennifer Dr Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $490,000 - $516,164
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2921 SE Jennifer Dr, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $506,041, approximately $286 per square foot. 2921 SE Jennifer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Smith Richard F and Smith Deborah D
Bought by
Smith Richard F and Smith Deborah D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
Sold by
Dave Richards Home Building Inc
Bought by
Smith Richard F and Smith Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,340
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Brs Development Llc
Bought by
Dave Richards Home Building Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,425
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard F | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Richard F | -- | First United Title Agency Ll | |
| Dave Richards Home Building Inc | -- | First United Title Agency Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Richard F | $117,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Dave Richards Home Building Inc | $217,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,540 | $88,231 | $16,253 | $71,978 |
| 2024 | $5,500 | $76,722 | $11,400 | $65,322 |
| 2023 | $5,500 | $76,722 | $11,400 | $65,322 |
| 2022 | $5,828 | $72,200 | $9,627 | $62,573 |
| 2021 | $5,949 | $72,200 | $9,627 | $62,573 |
| 2020 | $5,722 | $68,773 | $9,627 | $59,146 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $68,773 | $9,627 | $59,146 |
| 2018 | $1,727,170 | $59,856 | $8,379 | $51,477 |
| 2016 | $5,273 | $59,850 | $7,790 | $52,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map