2922 Hurlstone Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,640,514 - $2,010,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$795/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2922 Hurlstone Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,772,879, approximately $795 per square foot. 2922 Hurlstone Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walnut Acres Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2014
Sold by
Mangiapane Patricia A
Bought by
Mangiapane Patricia Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Mangiapane Patricia A and Barrett Matthew M
Bought by
Mangiapane Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2001
Sold by
Barrett Matthew M and Mangiapane Patricia A
Bought by
Barrett Matthew M and Mangiapane Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Babcock Donald C Tre
Bought by
Barrett Matthew M and Mangiapane Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Jeannine V Oneil Trust
Bought by
Babcock Donald C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Babcock Donald C Tre and Oneil Jeannine V Tr
Bought by
Babcock Donald C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangiapane Patricia Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Mangiapane Patricia A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barrett Matthew M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Barrett Matthew M | $610,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Babcock Donald C | -- | -- | |
| Babcock Donald C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mangiapane Patricia A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Barrett Matthew M | $520,000 | |
| Closed | Barrett Matthew M | $488,000 | |
| Closed | Barrett Matthew M | $91,500 | |
| Closed | Barrett Matthew M | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,942 | $918,430 | $414,975 | $503,455 |
| 2024 | $10,514 | $900,423 | $406,839 | $493,584 |
| 2023 | $10,514 | $882,768 | $398,862 | $483,906 |
| 2022 | $10,421 | $865,460 | $391,042 | $474,418 |
| 2021 | $10,189 | $848,491 | $383,375 | $465,116 |
| 2019 | $9,974 | $823,325 | $372,004 | $451,321 |
| 2018 | $9,801 | $823,975 | $364,710 | $459,265 |
| 2017 | $9,491 | $807,819 | $357,559 | $450,260 |
| 2016 | $9,268 | $791,981 | $350,549 | $441,432 |
| 2015 | $9,206 | $780,086 | $345,284 | $434,802 |
| 2014 | $9,088 | $764,806 | $338,521 | $426,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map