2924 Henderson Rd Redding, CA 96002
Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $388,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 Henderson Rd, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $268,599. 2924 Henderson Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Rother Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Redner William and Redner Patricia
Bought by
Munnerlyn Timothy Dale and Munnerlyn Kellie Mae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,714
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$254,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munnerlyn Timothy Dale | $52,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munnerlyn Timothy Dale | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $839 | $81,492 | $31,340 | $50,152 |
| 2024 | $825 | $79,895 | $30,726 | $49,169 |
| 2023 | $825 | $78,329 | $30,124 | $48,205 |
| 2022 | $800 | $76,794 | $29,534 | $47,260 |
| 2021 | $771 | $75,289 | $28,955 | $46,334 |
| 2020 | $767 | $74,518 | $28,659 | $45,859 |
| 2019 | $759 | $73,058 | $28,098 | $44,960 |
| 2018 | $748 | $71,627 | $27,548 | $44,079 |
| 2017 | $759 | $70,223 | $27,008 | $43,215 |
| 2016 | $709 | $68,847 | $26,479 | $42,368 |
| 2015 | $702 | $67,814 | $26,082 | $41,732 |
| 2014 | $696 | $66,487 | $25,572 | $40,915 |
Source: Public Records
Map