2924 Wise Ln Billings, MT 59101
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,614
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2924 Wise Ln, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $667,113, approximately $255 per square foot. 2924 Wise Ln is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Billings West High School, and Shiloh Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Countway Thomas M and Countway Suzane K
Bought by
Owen Stephen C and Owen Marilyn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,415
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$450,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Countway Thomas M and Countway Suzanne K
Bought by
Prociv Scott S and Prociv Julie N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,800
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owen Stephen C | -- | None Available | |
| Prociv Scott S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Owen Stephen C | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Prociv Scott S | $346,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,443 | $673,900 | $225,821 | $448,079 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $479,600 | $192,548 | $287,052 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $479,600 | $192,548 | $287,052 |
| 2022 | $3,678 | $439,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,817 | $439,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $407,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,259 | $407,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $392,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,925 | $392,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $365,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,867 | $365,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,467 | $157,887 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map