3224 Wise Ln Billings, MT 59101
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $837,757
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3224 Wise Ln, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $592,939, approximately $311 per square foot. 3224 Wise Ln is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Billings West High School, and Shiloh Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Hickey Daniel J and Hickey Lindalee E
Bought by
Hickey Joseph D and Hickey Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Viola Fern Hickey Testamentary Trust
Bought by
Hickey Daniel J and Hickey Lindalee E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Hickey John P
Bought by
Hickey Daniel J and Hickey Lindalee E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Joseph D | -- | Filz Tim | |
| Hickey Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Hickey Daniel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $466,320 | $124,060 | $342,260 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $385,589 | $115,849 | $269,740 |
| 2023 | $2,874 | $385,589 | $115,849 | $269,740 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $257,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,508 | $257,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $253,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $253,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $223,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $223,383 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $210,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $210,532 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $97,295 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map