2925 Monogram Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,047,077 - $1,172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2925 Monogram Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,091,019, approximately $699 per square foot. 2925 Monogram Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanford Middle School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1994
Sold by
Weber John H and Weber Peggy A
Bought by
Stabelfeldt David C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,905
Interest Rate
9.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stabelfeldt David C | $180,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stabelfeldt David C | $170,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $365,909 | $205,305 | $160,604 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $358,735 | $201,280 | $157,455 |
| 2023 | $4,815 | $351,702 | $197,334 | $154,368 |
| 2022 | $4,531 | $344,807 | $193,465 | $151,342 |
| 2021 | $4,443 | $338,047 | $189,672 | $148,375 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $328,023 | $184,048 | $143,975 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $321,592 | $180,440 | $141,152 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $309,106 | $173,434 | $135,672 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $304,464 | $170,829 | $133,635 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $298,501 | $167,483 | $131,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map