Seller's Agent in 2017
Alexis Gonzales
Iron Key Real Estate
(559) 977-0801
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $417,175 - $445,000
Nice Deyoung starter on the outskirts of northeast Fresno. This 3/2 home is located in the Clovis North School District. Living room has vaulted ceiling with tile flooring. New paint and cabinetry in the kitchen. Backyard had additional concrete added.It's a hot buy in a great area.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Iron Key Real Estate License #01927776 Listed on: 02/10/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett Miriam B | -- | None Available | |
| Jarrett Troy A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jarrett Troy A | $236,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dinuzzo Andrew M | $180,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rengh Michael T | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Rengh Michael T | $260,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Karaguezian Sam | $159,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Karaguezian Antranik A | -- | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrett Troy A | $189,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dinuzzo Andrew M | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rengh Michael T | $20,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Rengh Michael T | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karaguezian Sam | $156,439 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2017 03/13/17 | Sold | $236,500 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2017 02/13/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2017 02/10/17 | For Sale | $236,500 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435 | $274,471 | $104,449 | $170,022 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $263,815 | $100,394 | $163,421 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $258,643 | $98,426 | $160,217 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $253,573 | $96,497 | $157,076 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $250,974 | $95,508 | $155,466 |
| 2019 | $3,084 | $246,054 | $93,636 | $152,418 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $241,230 | $91,800 | $149,430 |
| 2017 | $2,484 | $200,195 | $72,292 | $127,903 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $196,271 | $70,875 | $125,396 |
| 2015 | $2,367 | $193,324 | $69,811 | $123,513 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $189,538 | $68,444 | $121,094 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alexis Gonzales
Iron Key Real Estate
(559) 977-0801
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Darin Zuber
Real Broker
(559) 435-9999
96 in this area
631 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 477342
APN: 568-333-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.