2926 Labore Rd Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,573
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2926 Labore Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $797,580, approximately $309 per square foot. 2926 Labore Rd is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Little Canada Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Theisen Daniel James and Theisen Gina Lin
Bought by
Theisen Daniel James and Theisen Gina Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Fahey Michael L and Fahey Linda L
Bought by
Theisen Daniel J and Theisen Gina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,800
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theisen Daniel James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Theisen Daniel J | $521,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Theisen Daniel J | $416,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,052 | $788,800 | $188,200 | $600,600 |
| 2023 | $9,052 | $669,200 | $188,200 | $481,000 |
| 2022 | $8,038 | $612,500 | $188,200 | $424,300 |
| 2021 | $7,226 | $566,900 | $188,200 | $378,700 |
| 2020 | $7,644 | $550,100 | $181,200 | $368,900 |
| 2019 | $7,234 | $543,900 | $181,200 | $362,700 |
| 2018 | $7,576 | $504,800 | $181,200 | $323,600 |
| 2017 | $6,908 | $512,300 | $181,200 | $331,100 |
| 2016 | $7,374 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,804 | $514,700 | $201,300 | $313,400 |
| 2014 | $6,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map